Cricket is back at the weekend and here are the season's fixtures for the Bolton Cricket League
Week one
Saturday, April 28
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Kearsley, Daisy Hill v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Westhoughton, Horwich RMI v Walkden, Lostock v Atherton.
First team Association
Adlington v Little Lever, Astley Bridge v Little Hulton, Eagley v Darcy Lever, Heatonv Tonge, Golborne v Blackrod.
Second team Premiership
Darcy Lever v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Heaton, Kearsley v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Astley Bridge, Westhoughton v Farnworth.
Second team Association
Atherton v Lostock, Blackrod v Golborne, Little Lever v Adlington, Tonge v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Eagley.
Week two
Saturday, May 5
First team Premiership
Atherton v Bradshaw, Farnworth SC v Kearsley, Lostock v Farnworth, Walkden v Daisy Hill, Westhoughton v Horwich RMI.
First team Association
Astley Bridge v Adlington, Darcy Lever v Heaton, Little Hulton v Golborne, Little Lever v Eagley, Tonge v Blackrod.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Little Hulton, Farnworth v Astley Bridge, Heaton v Darcy Lever, Horwich RMI v Westhoughton, Kearsley v Farnworth SC.
Second team Association
Adlington v Lostock, Blackrod v Tonge, Daisy Hill v Walkden, Eagley v Little Lever, Golborne v Atherton.
Week three
Saturday, May 12
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Farnworth SC, Daisy Hill v Westhoughton, Farnworth v Atherton, Horwich RMI v Lostock, Kearsley v Walkden.
First team Association
Adlington v Little Hulton, Blackrod v Darcy Lever, Eagley v Astley Bridge, Golborne v Tonge, Heaton v Little Lever.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Horwich RMI, Darcy Lever v Kearsley, Farnworth SC v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Farnworth, Westhoughton v Heaton.
Second team Association
Atherton v Adlington, Little Lever v Daisy Hill, Lostock v Eagley, Tonge v Golborne, Walkden v Blackrod.
Week four
Saturday, May 19
First team Premiership
Atherton v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Horwich RMI, Lostock v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Bradshaw, Westhoughton v Kearsley.
First team Association
Adlington v Eagley, Astley Bridge v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Golborne, Little Hulton v Tonge, Little Lever v Blackrod.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Darcy Lever, Heaton v Astley Bridge, Horwich RMI v Little Hulton, Kearsley v Westhoughton.
Second team Association
Blackrod v Little Lever, Daisy Hill v Lostock, Eagley v Atherton, Golborne v Adlington, Tonge v Walkden.
Week five
Saturday, May 26
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Westhoughton, Daisy Hill v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Walkden, Horwich RMI v Atherton, Kearsley v Lostock.
First team Association
Blackrod v Astley Bridge, Eagley v Little Hulton, Golborne v Little Lever, Heaton v Adlington, Tonge v Darcy Lever.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Kearsley, Darcy Lever v Bradshaw, Farnworth v Horwich RMI, Little Hulton v Heaton, Westhoughton v Farnworth SC.
Second team Association
Adlington v Eagley, Atherton v Daisy Hill, Little Lever v Tonge, Lostock v Blackrod, Walkden v Golborne.
Week six
Saturday, June 2
First team Premiership
Atherton v Walkden, Farnworth v Kearsley, Horwich RMI v Daisy Hill, Lostock v Bradshaw, Westhoughton v Farnworth SC.
First team Association
Adlington v Blackrod, Astley Bridge v Golborne, Eagley v Heaton, Little Hulton v Darcy Lever, Little Lever v Tonge.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Astley Bridge, Darcy Lever v Westhoughton, Heaton v Farnworth, Kearsley v Little Hulton.
Second team Association
Blackrod v Atherton, Daisy Hill v Adlington, Golborne v Eagley, Tonge v Lostock, Walkden v Little Lever.
Week seven
Saturday, June 9
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Farnworth, Daisy Hill v Atherton, Farnworth SC v Lostock, Kearsley v Horwich RMI, Walkden v Westhoughton.
First team Association
Blackrod v Eagley, Darcy Lever v Little Lever, Golborne v Adlington, Heaton v Little Hulton, Tonge v Astley Bridge.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Darcy Lever, Farnworth v Kearsley, Horwich RMI v Heaton, Little Hulton v Farnworth SC, Westhoughton v Bradshaw.
Second team Association
Adlington v Blackrod, Atherton v Tonge, Eagley v Daisy Hill, Little Lever v Golborne, Lostock v Walkden.
Week eight
Saturday, June 16
First team Premiership
Atherton v Westhoughton, Daisy Hill v Kearsley, Farnworth v Farnworth SC, Horwich RMI v Bradshaw, Lostock v Walkden.
First team Association
Adlington v Tonge, Astley Bridge v Darcy Lever, Eagley v Golborne, Heaton v Blackrod, Little Hulton v Little Lever.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Little Hulton, Farnworth SC v Farnworth, Kearsley v Horwich RMI, Westhoughton v Astley Bridge.
Second team Association
Blackrod v Eagley, Golborne v Daisy Hill, Little Lever v Lostock, Tonge v Adlington, Walkden v Atherton.
Week nine
Saturday, June 23
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Daisy Hill, Farnworth SC v Horwich RMI, Kearsley v Atherton, Walkden v Farnworth, Westhoughton v Lostock.
First team Association
Blackrod v Little Hulton, Darcy Lever v Adlington, Golborne v Heaton, Little Lever v Astley Bridge, Tonge v Eagley.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Bradshaw, Farnworth v Darcy Lever, Heaton v Kearsley, Horwich RMI v Farnworth SC, Little Hulton v Westhoughton.
Second team Association
Adlington v Walkden, Atherton v Little Lever, Daisy Hill v Blackrod, Eagley v Tonge, Lostock v Golborne.
Week 10
Saturday, July 14
First team Premiership
Atherton v Lostock, Farnworth SC v Daisy Hill, Kearsley v Bradshaw, Walkden v Horwich RMI, Westhoughton v Farnworth.
First team Association
Blackrod v Golborne, Darcy Lever v Eagley, Little Hulton v Astley Bridge, Little Lever v Adlington, Tonge v Heaton.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Little Hulton, Bradshaw v Kearsley, Farnworth v Westhoughton, Heaton v Farnworth SC, Horwich RMI v Darcy Lever.
Second team Association
Adlington v Little Lever, Daisy Hill v Tonge, Eagley v Walkden, Golborne v Blackrod, Lostock v Atherton.
Week 11
Saturday, July 21
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Atherton, Daisy Hill v Walkden, Farnworth v Lostock, Horwich RMI v Westhoughton, Kearsley v Farnworth SC.
First team Association
Adlington v Astley Bridge, Blackrod v Tonge, Eagley v Little Lever, Golborne v Little Hulton, Heaton v Darcy Lever.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Farnworth, Darcy Lever v Heaton, Farnworth SC v Kearsley, Little Hulton v Bradshaw, Westhoughton v Horwich RMI.
Second team Association
Atherton v Golborne, Little Lever v Eagley, Lostock v Adlington, Tonge v Blackrod, Walkden v Daisy Hill.
Week 12
Saturday, July 28
First team Premiership
Atherton v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Bradshaw, Lostock v Horwich RMI, Walkden v Kearsley, Westhoughton v Daisy Hill.
First team Association
Astley Bridge v Eagley, Darcy Lever v Blackrod, Little Hulton v Adlington, Little Lever v Heaton, Tonge v Golborne.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Little Hulton, Heaton v Westhoughton, Horwich RMI v Astley Bridge, Kearsley v Darcy Lever.
Second team Association
Adlington v Atherton, Blackrod v Walkden, Daisy Hill v Little Lever, Eagley v Lostock, Golborne v Tonge.
Week 13
Saturday, August 4
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Walkden, Daisy Hill v Lostock, Farnworth SC v Atherton, Horwich RMI v Farnworth, Kearsley v Westhoughton.
First team Association
Blackrod v Little Lever, Eagley v Adlington, Golborne v Darcy Lever, Heaton v Astley Bridge, Tonge v Little Hulton.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Horwich RMI, Westhoughton v Kearsley.
Second team Association
Adlington v Golborne, Atherton v Eagley, Little Lever v Blackrod, Lostock v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Tonge.
Week 14
Saturday, August 11
First team Premiership
Atherton v Horwich RMI, Farnworth v Daisy Hill, Lostock v Kearsley, Walkden v Farnworth SC, Westhoughton v Bradshaw.
First team Association
Adlington v Heaton, Astley Bridge v Blackrod, Darcy Lever v Tonge, Little Hulton v Eagley, Little Lever v Golborne.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Darcy Lever, Farnworth SC v Westhoughton, Heaton v Little Hulton, Horwich RMI v Farnworth, Kearsley v Astley Bridge.
Second team Association
Blackrod v Lostock, Daisy Hill v Atherton, Eagley v Adlington, Golborne v Walkden, Tonge v Little Lever.
Week 15
Saturday, August 18
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Lostock, Daisy Hill v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Westhoughton, Kearsley v Farnworth, Walkden v Atherton.
First team Association
Blackrod v Adlington, Darcy Lever v Little Hulton, Golborne v Astley Bridge, Heaton v Eagley, Tonge v Little Lever.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Farnworth SC, Farnworth v Heaton, Horwich RMI v Bradshaw, Little Hulton v Kearsley, Westhoughton v Darcy Lever.
Second team Association
Adlington v Daisy Hill, Atherton v Blackrod, Eagley v Golborne, Little Lever v Walkden, Lostock v Tonge.
Week 16
Saturday, August 25
First team Premiership
Atherton v Daisy Hill, Farnworth v Bradshaw, Horwich RMI v Kearsley, Lostock v Farnworth SC, Westhoughton v Walkden.
First team Association
Adlington v Golborne, Astley Bridge v Tonge, Eagley v Blackrod, Little Hulton v Heaton, Little Lever v Darcy Lever.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Westhoughton, Darcy Lever v Astley Bridge, Farnworth SC v Little Hulton, Heaton v Horwich RMI, Kearsley v Farnworth.
Second team Association
Blackrod v Adlington, Daisy Hill v Eagley, Golborne v Little Lever, Tonge v Atherton, Walkden v Lostock.
Week 17
Saturday, September 1
First team Premiership
Bradshaw v Horwich RMI, Farnworth SC v Farnworth, Kearsley v Daisy Hill, Walkden v Lostock, Westhoughton v Atherton.
First team Association
Blackrod v Heaton, Darcy Lever v Astley Bridge, Golborne v Eagley, Little Lever v Little Hulton, Tonge v Adlington.
Second team Premiership
Astley Bridge v Westhoughton, Farnworth v Farnworth SC, Heaton v Bradshaw, Horwich RMI v Kearsley, Little Hulton v Darcy Lever.
Second team Association
Adlington v Tonge, Atherton v Walkden, Daisy Hill v Golborne, Eagley v Blackrod, Lostock v Little Lever.
Week 18
Saturday, September 8
First team Premiership
Atherton v Kearsley, Daisy Hill v Bradshaw, Farnworth v Walkden, Horwich RMI v Farnworth SC, Lostock v Westhoughton.
First team Association
Adlington v Darcy Lever, Astley Bridge v Little Lever, Eagley v Tonge, Heaton v Golborne, Little Hulton v Blackrod.
Second team Premiership
Bradshaw v Astley Bridge, Darcy Lever v Farnworth, Farnworth SC v Horwich RMI, Kearsley v Heaton, Westhoughton v Little Hulton.
Second team Association
Blackrod v Daisy Hill, Golborne v Lostock, Little Lever v Atherton, Tonge v Eagley, Walkden v Adlington.